dcsimg
Call Now
1800 102 5277

UP Board Time Table 2014

Updated on: Feb 19, 2014

To facilitate the students of Uttar Pradesh, we have compiled this easy-to-follow section containing the Time Tables of the Uttar Pradesh Board of High School & Intermediate Education High School & Intermediate Examinations 2015.

The Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Board has announced the date sheet for the class X and XII examinations for the academic year 2013-14. While the high school (class 10) exams will commence on 3 March and end on 21 March, 2014; the intermediate (class 12) exams will also begin by 3 March and continue till 4 April, 2014.

UP Board High School (Class 10th) Timetable 2014

More than 39.93 lakh students have enrolled for the high school (class 10) exam. 

The exams will take place in two shifts across 10,500 centres, the first shift will last from 7.30 a.m. - 10.45 a.m. while the second shift will last from 2 p.m. - 5.15 p.m.

    3 March, 2014 - Hindi
    4 March, 2014 - Music Science
    5 March, 2014 - Commerce
    6 March, 2014 - Maths and Home Science
    7 March, 2014 - Vocal Music
    8 March, 2014 - Science
    10 March, 2014 - Computer
    11 March, 2014 - Social Science
    12 March, 2014 - Dyeing Art
    13 March, 2014 - Language (Urdu, Punjabi, Marathi, Nepali)
    14 March, 2014 - English
    19 March, 2014 - Agriculture/ Home Science
    20 March, 2014 - Sanskrit, Pali, Arbi, Pharsi/ Sewing
    21 March, 2014 - Drawing/ Home Science

  • Candidates will be allotted the first fifteen minutes of the examination to read the question paper.
  • Handicapped and blind candidates will be given extra 20 minutes per hour of the total examination time.


UP Board Intermediate (Class 12th) Timetable 2014

Around 31.27 lakh students have enrolled for the intermediate (class 12) exam. 

The exams will take place in two shifts across 10,500 centres, the first shift will last from 7.30 a.m. - 10.45 a.m. while the second shift will last from 2 p.m. - 5.15 p.m.

 DATE/DAY  SUBJECT  TIME
 1st March, 2012
Thursday
 Sainya Vigyan- First paper




 Physics
 Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15pm
 2nd March, 2012
Friday
 Home Science- First paper

Pali, Arabic, Fharsi
7:30 am to 10:45 am

2:00 pm to 5:15pm
 3rd March, 2012
Saturday
 Economics- First Paper
 Economics and Commercial Geography (Vanijya Bhugol)- First Paper




Physics- Second paper
Vyaparik Sangathan and Patra Vyavhaar
Krishi Shasya Vigyaan- Sixth paper (For Agriculture Part-2)
 7:30 am to 10:45 am



2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 5th March, 2012
Monday
 Vocal Music, Instrumental Music, and Dance- First Paper




Chemistry- First Paper
Industrial Relation (Udyogik Sangathan)- First Paper
  7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 6th March, 2012
Tuesday
 Economics- Second Paper
 Economics and Commercial Geography (vanijya Bhugol)- Second Paper




Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- First Paper
 7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 10th March, 2012
Saturday
 History- First Paper
Shasya Vigyaan
(For Occupation(vyavsayik) class I only)




Chemistry
Industrial Relation- Second Paper
Agriculture Economics- Seventh Paper (For Agriculture Part 2 only)
 7:30 am to 10:45 am




2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 12th March, 2012
Monday
 Agronomy- First Paper (For Agriculture Part 1 only)
 Painting(Aalekhan), Painting(Pravidhik), Sculpting (Ranjan Kala)- First Paper





Life Science- First Paper
Book Keeping (Bahi Khata) and Accountancy (Lekha Shastra)- First Paper


 7:30 am to 10:45 am




2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 13th March, 2012
Tuesday
 History- Second Paper
Shasya Vigyaan- Second Paper (For Occupation(vyavsayik) class I only)





Mathematics- First Paper
Mathematics and Beginner's Statistics- First Paper (For Commerce students ony)
 7:30 am to 10:45 am




2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 14th March, 2012
Wednesday
 Sainya Vigyan- Second Paper






Life Science- Second Paper
Book Keeping (Bahi Khata) and Accountancy  (Lekha Shastra)- Second Paper

 7:30 am to 10:45 am



2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 16th March, 2012
Friday
 Social Studies- First Paper





Mathematics- Second Paper
Mathematics and Beginner's Statistics- Second Paper (For Commerce students only)
 7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 17th March, 2012
Saturday
Vocal Music, Instrumental Music, and Dance- Second Paper





Psychology, Shiksha Shastra, and Debate (Tark Shastra)- Second Paper
 7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 19th March, 2012
Monday
Biology- First Paper






Hindi- First Paper
General Hindi- First Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 20th March, 2012
Tuesday
Biology- Second Paper
Krishi Bhautiki and Jalvayu Vigyan- First Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 only)





Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- First Paper
Samanya Adharik Vishaya - First Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
21st March, 2012
Wednesday
Urdu- First Paper
Gujarati, Punjabi, Bengali, Marathi, Assamese, Odiya, Kannada,
Sindhi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Nepali




Hindi- Second Paper
General Hindi- Second Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 22nd March, 2012
Thursday
Painting- Second Paper
Sculpting(Ranjan kala)- Second Paper





Kasthashilp, Granthashilp, and Stitching- Second Paper
Samanya Adharik Vishaya- Second Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 23rd March, 2012
Friday
Krishi Abhiyantra- Fourth Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 only)
Home Science- Second Paper




English- First Paper
Krishi Jantu Vigyan-Eighth Paper (For Agriculture Part-2 only)
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
26th March, 2012
Monday
Agriculture Mathematics(Krishi Ganit) and Beginner's Statistics- Fifth Paper (For Agriculture Part-1 Only)




English- Second Paper
Krishi Pashupalan and Krishi Pashu Chikitsa- Ninth Paper (For Agriculture Part-2 Only)
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 27th March, 2012
Tuesday
Sanskrit- First Paper





Adhikoshan Tatva- First Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am

2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 28th March, 2012
Wednesday
Civics- First Paper






Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- First Paper
Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja),  Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Nursery Shikshan ka Prashikshan, Library Science, Bahuuddashiya Swasthya Karnik (with Medical Laboratory Technique), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobile, Bee-Keeping, Dairy Technology, Silk Worm Breeding, Seed Manufacure Technology, Crop Protection Service(Fasal Suraksha Seva), Nursery (Paudhshala), Accountancy and Ankesha, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipan and Vikriya Kala, Sachiviya Padhhatti, Sahakarita, Tankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technique and Maintenance,  Household Electronics Repair and Maintenance- First Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 29th March, 2012
Thursday
Social Studies- Second Paper






Adhikoshan Tatva- Second Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 30th March, 2012
Friday
Civics- Second Paper







Agricultural Chemistry (Krishi Rasayan Vigyan) - Tenth Paper  (For Agriculture Part-2 Only)
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 31st March, 2012
Saturday
Geography- First Paper





Bima Siddhant and Vyavhaar- Second Paper
Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja),  Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Nursery Shikshan ka Prashikshan, Library Science, Bahuuddashiya Swasthya Karnik (with Medical Laboratory Technique), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobile, Bee-Keeping, Dairy Technology, Silk Worm Breeding, Seed Manufacure Technology, Crop Protection Service(Fasal Suraksha Seva), Nursery (Paudhshala), Accountancy and Ankesha, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipan and Vikriya Kala, Sachiviya Padhhatti, Sahakarita, Tankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technique and Maintenance,  Household Electronics Repair and Maintenance- Second Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 2nd April, 2012
Monday
Geography- Second Paper





Computer- First Paper
Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja),  Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Nursery Shikshan ka Prashikshan, Library Science, Bahuuddashiya Swasthya Karnik (with Medical Laboratory Technique), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobile, Bee-Keeping, Dairy Technology, Silk Worm Breeding, Seed Manufacure Technology, Crop Protection Service(Fasal Suraksha Seva), Nursery (Paudhshala), Accountancy and Ankesha, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipan and Vikriya Kala, Sachiviya Padhhatti, Sahakarita, Tankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technique and Maintenance,  Household Electronics Repair and Maintenance- Third Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 3rd April, 2012
Tuesday
Sanskrit- Second Paper





Computer- Second Paper
Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja),  Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Nursery Shikshan ka Prashikshan, Library Science, Bahuuddashiya Swasthya Karnik (with Medical Laboratory Technique), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobile, Bee-Keeping, Dairy Technology, Silk Worm Breeding, Seed Manufacure Technology, Crop Protection Service(Fasal Suraksha Seva), Nursery (Paudhshala), Accountancy and Ankesha, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipan and Vikriya Kala, Sachiviya Padhhatti, Sahakarita, Tankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technique and Maintenance,  Household Electronics Repair and Maintenance- Fourth Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm
 4th April, 2012
Wednesday
Urdu- Second Paper





Fruit and Manure Conservation, Paak Shastra, Apparel Creation and Decoration ( Paridhaan Rachna aur Sajja),  Washing and Colouring (Dhulai aur Rangai), Baking and Confectionary, Textile Design, Knitting/ Weaving Technique(Bunai), Nursery Shikshan ka Prashikshan, Library Science, Bahuuddashiya Swasthya Karnik (with Medical Laboratory Technique), Colour Photography, Radio and Colour Television, Automobile, Bee-Keeping, Dairy Technology, Silk Worm Breeding, Seed Manufacure Technology, Crop Protection Service(Fasal Suraksha Seva), Nursery (Paudhshala), Accountancy and Ankesha, Banking, Ashulipi and Tankan, Vipan and Vikriya Kala, Sachiviya Padhhatti, Sahakarita, Tankan Hindi and English, Mudran, Embroidery, Hand Block Printing and Vegetable Drawing, Metal Craft, Computer Technique and Maintenance,  Household Electronics Repair and Maintenance- Fifth Paper
7:30 am to 10:45 am


2:00 pm to 5:15 pm

































































































































































































































































































































Please Note:

  • Candidates will be allotted the first fifteen minutes of the examination to read the question paper.
  • Handicapped and blind candidates will be given extra 20 minutes per hour of the total examination time.

CLICK ON THE FOLLOWING LINK TO DOWNLOAD THE TIMETABLES IN HINDI


Click here for Uttar Pradesh High School & Intermediate Examination Results 2012

Subscribe to our newsletter